Cadzand 002

Main amenities

  • 85 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The spacious 1-bedroom Cadzand 002 apartment features a beachfront location within 5 minutes' walk of Strand Cadzand-Bad and hosts up to 4 guests. The apartment with a terrace is located in close proximity to De Piraat.

    The Zwin Nature Reserve is 2.8 km away, while Captain's Paradise is approximately 300 metres from the 85 m² apartment. Cadzand 002 apartment is also nestled around 10 minutes' drive from Verdronken Zwarte Polder.

    Guests can enjoy a balcony and a dining area equipped with modern comforts like ironing equipment, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The bathroom comes with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Furthermore, a dryer is available.

    An equipped kitchen includes an oven and a dishwasher for your comfortable stay. You will be right near the nearest bus stop - Kievitenlaan.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number1714 7FDD F3D4 776C 8D29

    Room Options at Cadzand 002

    Guests can enjoy a balcony and a dining area equipped with modern comforts like ironing equipment, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The bathroom comes with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Furthermore, a dryer is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cadzand 002 Exterior photo Cadzand 002 Room photo Cadzand 002 Interior photo Cadzand 002 Facilities photo Cadzand 002 Room photo Cadzand 002 Room photo Cadzand 002 Kitchen photo Cadzand 002 Room photo Cadzand 002 Beds photo Cadzand 002 Amenities photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 85 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Cadzand 002

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Cadzand 002

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Netherlands

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Cadzand 002 apartment?
      The size of Cadzand 002 apartment is 85 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cadzand 002